Australia Japan New Zealand United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
GRC
Home  | BYB Foundation  | Tour Dates & Results  | Media Centre  | RockaMessages  | Donate!  | GRC TV  | Contact Us

    Tour Dates

    2015 TOUR RESULTS


    (a) Figures eg "1", "2" etc refer to Open event days, "J" refers to J ROCK event days, and "Y" refers to a Youth event;
    (b) Updated July 7th


    Aberdeen: 1 / Arbroath: J / Bournemouth: 1 / Bridlington: 1 J1 J2 / Carlisle: 1 2 / Crawley: 1 2 / Dundee: 1 2 / Grantham: 1 / Guildford: 1 / Hull: 1 J1 Y / Inverness: J 1 / Leeds: 1 2 / Portsmouth: 1 2 3 4 J1 J2 / Scunthorpe: 1 / Southampton: 1 2 3 J1 J2 J3 / Stevenage: 1 2 3 / York: 1

    NORTHERN FINALS: J ROCK Open Premier

    SCOTTISH FINAL: Open

    SOUTHERN FINALS: J ROCK Open A Open B Premier

    NATIONAL FINAL: NATIONAL
    ============

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Monday, February 23rd, 2015
    ------------
    ALDWORTH SCHOOL, Basingstoke, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Entertainment, and Concept
    BRUNE PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, and Soundtrack
    CHAMBERLAYNE COLLEGE FOR THE ARTS, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FIRST Place
    CRICKHOWELL HIGH SCHOOL, Crickhowell, Wales: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, and Video Performance
    RICHARD TAUNTON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE , Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, Drama, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    TESTWOOD SPORTS COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Stage Crew, Costuming Character, and overall THIRD Place
    TRINITY SCHOOL, Newbury, Berkshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and overall FOURTH Place
    UPPER SHIRLEY HIGH, Southampton, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus the Award of Excellence for Costuming Character

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, HC3S, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, ACRO Criminal Records Office, Southampton City Council, Hampshire County Council, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    and
    2015 BE YOUR BEST STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY ONE
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Monday, February 23rd, 2015
    ------------
    JUMEIRAH COLLEGE, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (First-Time Entry)): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Healthy Lifestyle, Positive Inclusion, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    THE HENRY BOX SCHOOL, Witney, Oxfordshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, and Concept
    PARLIAMENT HILL SCHOOL, London: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    HERTSWOOD ACADEMY, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, and Drama
    BARNHILL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, Hayes, Middlesex: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack and Choreography
    HARLINGTON UPPER SCHOOL , Dunstable, Bedfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Crew, Lighting, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S GIRLS' SCHOOL, Barnet, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Choreography
    EGA (ELIZABETH GARRET ANDERSON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS), London: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Choreography
    WYCOMBE HIGH SCHOOL, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place

    J ROCK

    SOUTH HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Herfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, and Lighting
    MAPLE PRIMARY SCHOOL, St Albans, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, and Visual Enhancement

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hertfordshire Police, Stevenage Community Trust, Druglink Ltd, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Tuesday, February 24th, 2015
    ------------
    REDBRIDGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    ST EDWARD'S SCHOOL, Poole, Dorset: the Award of Excellence for Concept
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    WOODLANDS SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    SWANMORE COLLEGE - CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    THE WELLINGTON ACADEMY, Ludgershall, Wiltshire: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    CROOKHORN COLLEGE, Waterlooville , Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, and Drama
    PETER SYMONDS COLLEGE, Winchester, Hampshire: the Award for Spirit of Rock Challenge® and the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    THE HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Fareham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, HC3S, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, ACRO Criminal Records Office, Southampton City Council, Hampshire County Council, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY TWO
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Tuesday, February 24th, 2015
    ------------
    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Crew, Choreography, Drama, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    WINCHMORE SCHOOL, London (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Staging
    HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, Elstree, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Soundtrack
    RICKMANSWORTH SCHOOL, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Concept, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    BARNWELL SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Lighting, and Soundtrack
    ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL, Dagenham, Essex (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Choreography
    MARK RUTHERFORD, Bedford, Bedfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    ORMISTON VICTORY ACADEMY, Norwich, Norfolk: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place

    J ROCK

    GALLEY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Watford, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting
    COWLEY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL , Borehamwood, Hertfordshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FOURTH Place across the three J Rock days
    LAURANCE HAINES SCHOOL, Watford, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Concept, and overall SECOND Place across the three J Rock days

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hertfordshire Police, Stevenage Community Trust, Druglink Ltd, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Wednesday, February 25th, 2015
    ------------
    HEADINGTON SCHOOL, OXFORD, Oxfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, and Soundtrack
    EGGAR'S SCHOOL, Alton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, and Soundtrack
    TOYNBEE SCHOOL, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    GREAT OAKS SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Concept, Stage Use, and Performance Skill
    ST ANNE'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    WILDERN SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: the Award for Spirit of Rock Challenge®, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    THE GRYPHON SCHOOL, Sherborne, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Concept
    ITCHEN SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    HAMBLE COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, HC3S, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, ACRO Criminal Records Office, Southampton City Council, Hampshire County Council, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY THREE
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Wednesday, February 25th, 2015
    ------------
    BOURNE END ACADEMY, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, Stage Crew, and Lighting
    FINCHLEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, London (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Crew, and Visual Enhancement
    KING EDWARD VI SCHOOL, Bury St Edmunds (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Student Leadership, Lighting, and Choreography
    WADDESDON C of E SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and overall SECOND Place
    CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY, Chesham, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Stage Use
    CAROLINE CHISHOLM SCHOOL, Northampton, Northamptonshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance and Visual Enhancement
    MARRIOTTS SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    THE ELSTREE UTC, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill and Choreography
    LADY MARGARET SCHOOL, Parsons Green, London: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, overall THIRD Place

    J ROCK

    ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Chipperfield, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Lighting and School Community Support, and overall FIRST Place across the three J Rock days
    SWALLOW DELL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    WOODCROFT PRIMARY SCHOOL, Barnet, London: Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew and Lighting, and overall THIRD Place across the three J Rock days

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hertfordshire Police, Stevenage Community Trust, Druglink Ltd, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON J ROCK DAY ONE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Thursday, February 26th, 2015
    ------------
    COLDEN COMMON PRIMARY SCHOOL, Eastleigh, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, and Soundtrack
    ST OSMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL, Dorchester, Dorset (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, and Choreography
    BLACKFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    STANMORE, PRIMARY SCHOOL, Winchester, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Costuming Caracter, Set Design and Function, and Stage Use
    NETLEY ABBEY JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    VALENTINE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Concept, and overall THIRD Place
    CARISBROOKE CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, HC3S, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, ACRO Criminal Records Office, Southampton City Council, Hampshire County Council, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON J ROCK DAY TWO
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Friday, February 27th, 2015
    ------------
    ST MARKS CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Farnborough, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    LANESEND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cowes, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place
    ST NEOT'S PREP SCHOOL, Hook, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    WELLOW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    HIGHFIELD, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    BRAISHFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    WORDSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, and Concept

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, HC3S, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, ACRO Criminal Records Office, Southampton City Council, Hampshire County Council, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON J ROCK DAY THREE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Saturday, February 28th, 2015
    ------------
    BASSETT GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, and Concept
    BEECHWOOD JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Set Design and Function, and Performance Skill
    OAKFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Soundtrack
    HAREFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Lighting, Soundtrack, and Stage Use
    HALTERWORTH COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    SHIRLEY JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    CALMORE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, Isle of Wight (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Performance Skill, and overall FOURTH Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, HC3S, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, ACRO Criminal Records Office, Southampton City Council, Hampshire County Council, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST BOURNEMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Bournemouth Pavilion - Monday, March 2nd, 2015
    ------------
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Drama
    THE GRANGE SCHOOL, Bournemouth, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    THE SIR JOHN COLFOX SCHOOL, Bridport, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Drama, and Concept
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S SCHOOL, Wimbourne Minster, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Stage Use, and Performance Skill
    THE BISHOP OF WINCHESTER ACADEMY, Bournemouth, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, and overall THIRD Place
    AVONBOURNE AND HAREWOOD COLLEGES, Bournemouth, Dorset (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    ISLE OF PORTLAND ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY (IPACA), Portland, Dorset: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, and Soundtrack
    CORFE HILLS SCHOOL, Poole, Dorset: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ST PETER'S SCHOOL, Bournemouth, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dorset, ACPO Criminal Records Office, Dorset Police and Ansvar Insurance

    SUSSEX POLICE BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Supported by SPLASH FM and BRIGHT FM

    The Hawth - Crawley - Monday, March 2nd, 2015
    ------------
    THE ANGMERING SCHOOL, West Sussex (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): the Performers’ Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Choreography, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Lighting and Video
    BEXHILL COLLEGE, Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, and Concept
    MILLAIS SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, and Performance Skill
    OATHALL COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Lindfield, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC COLLEGE, Burgess Hill, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    THE LITTLEHAMPTON ACADEMY, Littlehampton, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ST RICHARD'S CATHOLIC COLLEGE, Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, Concept, and Choreography
    NORTHBROOK COLLEGE, Worthing, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    THE ST LEONARDS ACADEMY, St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Video Performance, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Choreography

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Sussex Police, West Sussex County Council, Splash FM and Bright FM, Anti-Bullying Works, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    SUSSEX POLICE BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Supported by SPLASH FM and BRIGHT FM

    The Hawth - Crawley - Tuesday, March 3rd, 2015
    ------------
    BEACON ACADEMY, Crowborough, East Sussex (First-Time Entry: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, and Drama
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Concept, Drama. Stage Use, Choreography, Soundtrack, and Lighting
    THE EASTBOURNE ACADEMY and SUSSEX DOWNS COLLEGE, Eastbourne, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    HAILSHAM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (ACADEMY TRUST), East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ORIEL HIGH SCHOOL, Crawley, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Lighting, Entertainment, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    TANBRIDGE HOUSE SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Soundtrack, Concept, and Performance Skill
    QUEEN ELIZABETH II SILVER JUBILEE SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex: the Performers’ Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, and Set Design and Function
    CAVENDISH SCHOOL, Eastbourne, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    BRIGHTON AND HOVE HIGH SCHOOL, Brighton, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Concept

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Sussex Police, West Sussex County Council, Splash FM and Bright FM, Anti-Bullying Works, Visions Unlimited, and Tega Events

    2015 BE YOUR BEST GUILDFORD ROCK CHALLENGE®
    G Live - Tuesday, March 10th, 2015
    ------------
    NESCOT COLLEGE, Epsom, Surrey (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Drama, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting and Video
    KINGS COLLEGE, Guildford, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    FARNHAM HEATH END, Farnham, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and overall THIRD Place
    THE RIDGEWAY COMMUNITY AND GOSDEN HOUSE SCHOOLS, Farnham, Surrey: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus the Award of Excellence for Entertainment
    GEORGE ABBOT SCHOOL, Guildford, Surrey: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place
    TOMLINSCOTE SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM, Frimley, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, and Performance Skill
    RYDENS ENTERPRISE SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Walton on Thames, Surrey (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Performance Skill

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    G Live, Guildford Borough Council, Safer Guildford Partnership, the Surrey High Sheriff, Surrey County Council, Surrey Police, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST BRIDLINGTON ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Bridlington Spa - Tuesday, March 10th, 2015
    ------------
    LONGCROFT SCHOOL, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Set Design and Function, Lighting, Soundtrack, and Video Performance
    HEADLANDS SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    WOLFRETON SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Stage Use, and Choreography
    HESSLE HIGH SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, and Costuming Character
    HOWDEN SCHOOL, Howden, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FIRST Place
    ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SPECIAL SCHOOL, Brough, East Riding of Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, and Costuming Character
    SOUTH HOLDERNESS TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Preston, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, High Sherriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull NHS ClinicaL Commissioning Group, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, Joseph and Annie Cattle Trust, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST BRIDLINGTON J ROCK DAY ONE
    Bridlington Spa - Wednesday, March 11th, 2015
    ------------
    SPRINGHEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Anlaby, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ST JOHN OF BEVERLEY RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, and Soundtrack
    BURSTWICK COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Concept, and Stage Use
    HALLGATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    HILDERTHORPE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL, Preston, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    GILBERDYKE PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, and Stage Use

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, High Sherriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull NHS ClinicaL Commissioning Group, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, Joseph and Annie Cattle Trust, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST BRIDLINGTON J ROCK DAY TWO
    Bridlington Spa - Thursday, March 12th, 2015
    ------------
    BIGGIN HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL , Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    WOLD ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Drama, and Choreography
    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and overall SECOND Place
    HIGHLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    MARFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    LECONFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, and Set Design and Function
    INMANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hedon, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, High Sherriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull NHS ClinicaL Commissioning Group, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, Joseph and Annie Cattle Trust, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST GRANTHAM ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK
    Grantham Meres Leisure Centre - Monday, March 16th, 2015
    ------------
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    LINCOLN CASTLE ACADEMY, Lincoln, Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    KESTEVEN AND GRANTHAM GIRLS' SCHOOL, Grantham, Lincolnshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    SIR JOHN GLEED SCHOOL, Spalding, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    PRIORY ACADEMY LSST, Lincoln, Lincolnshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, and Choreography

    EAST BRIDGFORD ST PETER'S C OF E ACADEMY, East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Video Performance, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    HUNTINGTOWER COMMUNITY PRIMARY ACADEMY, Grantham, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    THE MEADOWS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Lincoln: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, and Choreography
    COLSTERWORTH C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Drama, and Concept

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Barbara Welby Trust, Grantham Rotary, Hodgkinson Charitable Trust, Lincolnshire County Council, Lincolnshire High Sheriff's Trust, Lincolnshire Police and Crime Commissioner, Longhurst and Havelock Homes, and Whittaker Charitable Trust

    2015 BE YOUR BEST YORK ROCK CHALLENGE®
    York Barbican - Wednesday, March 18th, 2015
    ------------
    BEDALE HIGH SCHOOL, Bedale, North Yorkshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, School Community Support, Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    BOROUGHBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    GRAHAM SCHOOL, Scarborough, North Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    RICHMOND SCHOOL, Richmond, North Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    WELBURN HALL SPECIAL SCHOOL, York, North Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    BURTON GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Clifton, York (J Rock Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement and Entertainment
    RAZZAMATAZ YORK (Non-Competitive Showcase Performance!)

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    High Sheriff of North Yorkshire, Minster FM, NHS Clinical Commissioning Group for Hambleton, Richmond and Whitby, NHS Clinical Commissioning Group for the Vale of York, North Yorkshire Police, Police and Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire, Right Honourable Lord Mayor of York, and the York City Football Foundation Trust

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SCUNTHORPE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK
    The Baths Hall - Monday, March 23rd, 2015
    ------------
    HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC ACADEMY, Cleethorpes, North-East Lincolnshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Use, Concept, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Lighting, and Video Performance

    SCAWBY ACADEMY, North Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    KIRMINGTON ST HELENA'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kirmington, North Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FIRST Place
    WOODLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Grimsby, North-East Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Performance Skill
    SAINT JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY VOLUNTARY ACADEMY, Cleethorpes, North-East Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Concept, and Performance Skill

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    Together with showcase dance performances by MELIOR ARTS and NORTH LINDSEY COLLEGE

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, High Sheriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    and
    2015 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Monday, March 23rd, 2015
    ------------
    BEACONSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire (First-Time Entry)): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    FAREHAM ACADEMY, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, and Concept
    REDWOOD PARK SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, and Entertainment
    WOLVERLEY CE SECONDARY SCHOOL, Kidderminster, West Midlands: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FOURTH Place
    FELPHAM COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Bognor Regis, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    WYVERN COLLEGE, Eastleigh, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Set Design and Function, and Concept
    THE ACADEMY SELSEY, Chichester, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Performance Skill
    FAREHAM COLLEGE, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Lighting, Entertainment, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACPO Criminal Records Office, Get Sorted, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, HC3S, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Portsmouth City Council, TEGA Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Tuesday, March 24th, 2015
    ------------
    MARY ROSE SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    MAYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Concept, and overall FOURTH Place
    RYDE SCHOOL WITH UPPER CHINE, Ryde, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Visual Enhancement, and Soundtrack
    ST GREGORY THE GREAT, Oxford, Oxfordshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, and Set Design and Function
    PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Havant, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    PORTSMOUTH ACADEMY FOR GIRLS, Portsmouth, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Stage Use
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE, Newport, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    WARBLINGTON SCHOOL, Havant, Hampshire: an Award of Excellence for Visual Enhancement
    ST JOSEPH’S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Slough, Berkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion and Soundtrack

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACPO Criminal Records Office, Get Sorted, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, HC3S, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Portsmouth City Council, TEGA Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Wednesday, March 25th, 2015
    ------------
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment and Lighting
    CHICHESTER COLLEGE, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    ISLAND INNOVATION, Newport, Isle of Wight: an Award of Excellence for Concept
    ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight: the Performers’ Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Costuming Character
    ST VINCENT COLLEGE, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL, Laverstock, Wiltshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle and Costuming Character
    ROBERT MAY'S SCHOOL, Odiham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    PARK HIGH SCHOOL, Stanmore, London: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACPO Criminal Records Office, Get Sorted, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, HC3S, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Portsmouth City Council, TEGA Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY FOUR
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Thursday, March 26th 2015
    ------------
    PURBROOK PARK SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    SANDOWN BAY ACADEMY, Sandown, Isle of Wight (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ST JOHN'S COLLEGE, Southsea, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, and Stage Use
    CHURCHILL ACADEMY AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE, North Somerset: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    BARTON PEVERIL SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Eastleigh, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    RACHEL MADOCKS SCHOOL with COWPLAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    THE PETERSFIELD SCHOOL, Petersfield, Hampshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    YATE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY AND CULVERHILL SCHOOL, South Gloucestershire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    COWPLAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLWaterlooville, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Stage Use, and Set Design and Function

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACPO Criminal Records Office, Get Sorted, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, HC3S, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Portsmouth City Council, TEGA Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST POLICE SCOTLAND ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Aberdeen Exhibition and Conference Centre - GE Oil & Gas Arena - Friday March 27th, 2015
    ------------
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    BUCKSBURN ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Costuming Character, and Performance Skill
    FRASERBURGH ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    HARLAW ACADEMY, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire (First-Time Entry)): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, and Stage Use
    HAZLEHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Video Performance, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Stage Use
    INVERURIE AACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Stage Use, and Performance Skill
    KEMNAY ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FOURTH Place
    MEARNS ACADEMY COMMUNITY CAMPUS, Laurencekirk, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, and Performance Skill
    MINTLAW ACADEMY, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Performance Skill, and overall FIFTH Place
    TURRIFF ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    WESTHILL ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Aberdeen City Council, Aberdeenshire Council, Aberdeenshire Community Safety Partnership, Buchan Embroidery, Iain Alley Memorial Fund, John Gordon Charitable Fund, NHS Grampian, Police Scotland, and Tega Events

    and
    2015 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH J ROCK DAY ONE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Friday, March 27th, 2015
    ------------
    LEE ON THE SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Soundtrack, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    MAYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FOURTH Place
    LEESLAND FEDERATION INFANT AND JUNIOR SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, and overall FIFTH Place
    NEWBRIDGE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, and Soundtrack
    ORCHARDS JUNIOR SCHOOL, Goring-by-Sea, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    MERTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Stage Crew, Entertainment, and Visual Enhancement
    RIDERS JUNIOR SCHOOL, Leigh Park, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ELSON JUNIOR SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): an Award of Excellence for Drama
    DOVER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL, Ryde, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Visual Enhancement, and Drama
    HAYLANDS PRIMARY, Ryde, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Drama, and Stage Use

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACPO Criminal Records Office, Get Sorted, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, HC3S, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Portsmouth City Council, TEGA Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH J ROCK DAY TWO
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Saturday, March 28th, 2015
    ------------
    ALL SAINTS C OF E JUNIOR SCHOOL, Fleet, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): an Award of Excellence for Costuming Character
    PORTSDOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    RUSTINGTON COMMUNITY PRIMARY, Rustington, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill and Choreography
    THE BAY C OF E PRIMARY, Sandown, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, and Set Design and Function
    WOODCOT PRIMARY SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance and Performance Skill, and overall FIFTH Place
    ROWNER JUNIOR SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    ST JOHN THE BAPTIST CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Drama, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    STENBURY FEDERATION OF SCHOOLS, Wroxall, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Performance Skill, and overall FIRST Place
    MEDINA HOUSE SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FOURTH Place
    WICOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portchester, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACPO Criminal Records Office, Get Sorted, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hampshire Healthy Schools, HC3S, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Portsmouth City Council, TEGA Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST DUNDEE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Sunday, March 29th, 2015
    ------------
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    GROVE ACADEMY, Dundee, Tayside: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    MACKIE ACADEMY, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    KINROSS HIGH SCHOOL, Kinross-shire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Angus Council, Dundee Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Perth and Kinross Council, Police Scotland, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST DUNDEE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Monday, March 30th, 2015
    ------------
    ARBROATH ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, and Drama
    FIRPARK SCHOOL, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    FORFAR ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND
    WEBSTER'S HIGH SCHOOL
    , Kirriemuir, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Costuming Character, and Soundtrack
    PERTH HIGH SCHOOL, Perth-shire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD
    MONTROSE ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Angus Council, Dundee Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Perth and Kinross Council, Police Scotland, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ARBROATH J ROCK
    Webster Theatre - Tuesday, March 31st, 2015
    ------------
    HAYSHEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Arbroath, Angus (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, and Stage Use
    INVERBROTHOCK PRIMARY SCHOOL, Arbroath, Angus: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    SOUTHMUIR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kirriemuir, Angus (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    MUIRFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL (First-Time Entry)) AND TIMMERGREENS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Arbroath, Angus: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Concept
    STRATHMORE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Forfar, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Angus Council, Police Scotland, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST HULL ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Hull Ice Arena - Monday, April 13th, 2015
    ------------
    NORTHCOTT SPECIAL SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, and Concept
    WILBERFORCE SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, and Drama
    WINIFRED HOLTBY ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ST MARY'S COLLEGE, Kingston upon Hull: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    THE BOULEVARD ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, and Drama
    KELVIN HALL SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, High Sherriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull NHS Clinical Commissioning Group, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, Joseph and Annie Cattle Trust, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST HULL J ROCK
    Hull Ice Arena - Tuesday, April 14th, 2015
    ------------
    STOCKWELL ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Lighting and Costuming Character
    FRANCIS ASKEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, and overall THIRD Place
    EASTFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, and overall FOURTH Place
    CRAVEN PRIMARY ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Drama
    OLDFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    CHILTERN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama,
    SPRING COTTAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    NEWINGTON ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, and Set Design and Function

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, High Sherriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull NHS Clinical Commissioning Group, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, Joseph and Annie Cattle Trust, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST CARLISLE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY ONE®
    The Sands Centre - Thursday, April 16th, 2015
    ------------
    JOHN SPENCE COMMUNITY HIGH, North Shields, Tyne and Wear (First-Time Entry)): an Award of Excellence for Stage Use
    CAMPSMOUNT: A CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMY, Doncaster, South Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, and Performance Skill
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    RIVINGTON AND BLACKROD HIGH SCHOOL, Bolton (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness and Performance Skill

    EWANRIGG JUNIOR SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Lighting and Stage Use
    DEARHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    ST PATRICK'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cleator Moor, Cumbria: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance and Costuming Character
    FLIMBY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall SECOND Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT IS SUPPORTED BY:
    Cumberland Building Society, Cumbria Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, Cumbria Constabulary, West Cumbria Community Safety Partnership, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST CARLISLE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY TWO
    The Sands Centre - Friday, April 17th, 2015
    ------------
    THE WHITEHAVEN ACADEMY, Cumbria (Premier Team: Showcase Performance))
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): the Performers' Choice Award

    ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cockermouth, Cumbria: overall SECOND Place
    HILTON PRIMARY ACADEMY, Newcastle Upon Tyne (First-Time Entry))
    MONTREAL C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cleator Moor, Cumbria
    MORESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, and overall FIRST Place
    ORGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Egremont, Cumbria
    VICTORIA INFANT SCHOOL, Workington, Cumbria: overall THIRD Place
    VICTORIA JUNIOR SCHOOL, Workington, Cumbria

    (Full, detailed official results have not yet been received)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT IS SUPPORTED BY:
    Cumberland Building Society, Cumbria Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, Cumbria Constabulary, West Cumbria Community Safety Partnership, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 PULSE 1 BE YOUR BEST LEEDS ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY ONE
    West Yorkshire Playhouse - Tuesday, April 21st, 2015
    ------------
    APPLETON ACADEMY, Bradford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    BUTTERSHAW BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting
    HANSON ACADEMY, Bradford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, and Drama
    NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL AND SPORTS COLLEGE, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place
    SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, the Performers' Choice Award, and the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award
    HIGH CRAGS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Shipley, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew ,Lighting, Performance Skill, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, and Entertainment

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Efficiency North, Janome, National Youth Agency, Wakefield and District Housing Ltd, Pulse 1, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST LEEDS ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK DAY TWO
    West Yorkshire Playhouse - Wednesday, April 22nd, 2015
    ------------
    AIREDALE ACADEMY, Castleford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Performance Skill
    ROYDS SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    SOWERBY BRIDGE, West Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, and Stage Use
    THE GRAMMAR SCHOOL AT LEEDS, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, and Performance Skill
    THE RODILLIAN ACADEMY, Wakefield, West Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Drama, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, and Lighting
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance)): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Drama, Set Design and Functiom, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    TONG HIGH SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, and Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Efficiency North, Janome, National Youth Agency, Wakefield and District Housing Ltd, Pulse 1, Tega Events, and Visions Unlimited

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SAFER HIGHLANDS INVERNESS J ROCK
    Eden Court, Inverness - Monday, April 27th, 2015
    ------------
    BRIDGEND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Alness, Ross-shire (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    CAULDEEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Inverness, Highlands: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    KINGUSSIE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingussie, Highlands: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Soundtrack
    LOCHARDILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Inverness, Highlands: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    PENNYLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Thurso, Caithness: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place
    SMITHTON PRIMARY SCHOOL, Smithton, Inverness: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT IS SUPPORTED BY:
    Highlands Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Highland Council, NHS Highland, Police Scotland, Safer Highland, Scottish Courts Service, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

    2015 BE YOUR BEST SAFER HIGHLANDS INVERNESS ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Eden Court, Inverness - Tuesday, April 28th, 2015
    ------------
    ALNESS ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FIRST Place
    DINGWALL ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and overall SECOND Place
    INVERNESS HIGH SCHOOL, Inverness, Highlands: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Costuming Character
    KINGUSSIE HIGH SCHOOL, Inverness-shire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, and Concept
    MILLBURN ACADEMY, Inverness (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    THURSO HIGH SCHOOL, Caithness: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, and Performance Skill
    WICK HIGH SCHOOL, Caithness: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, and Set Design and Function

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT IS SUPPORTED BY:
    Highlands Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Highland Council, NHS Highland, Police Scotland, Safer Highland, Scottish Courts Service, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

    2015 HUMBERSIDE POLICE ROCK CHALLENGE® YOUTH DIVISION PRESENTED BY VIVERGO FUELS
    Hull City Hall - Saturday, May 2nd, 2015
    ------------
    AINTHORPE YOUTH CENTRE, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    BRIDGES HULL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Group Community Support, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    CORNERHOUSE YORKSHIRE, Kingston upon Hull: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    DYNAMIC DANCE, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Youth Leadership, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    FREEDOM ROAD CREATIVE ARTS, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    HULL LASSES GROUP, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Soundtrack
    ROUTE ONE/TIGERS TRUST, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry)): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, and Costuming Character

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, ARCO, Aunt Bessie's, BAe Systems, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, High Sherriff's and Humberside Tribune Trust, Houlton's Building Contractors, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull NHS ClinicaL Commissioning Group, Humberside Police, Humberside Police Federation, Humberside Police Youth Engagement Team, Joseph and Annie Cattle Trust, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST J ROCK NORTHERN FINAL
    Presented by Ansvar Insurance

    Grimsby Auditorium - Thursday, June 4th, 2015
    ------------
    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Drug Awareness, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, and Choreography
    DEARHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria (Qualified from Carlisle J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, and Costuming Character
    EAST BRIDGFORD ST PETER'S C OF E ACADEMY, East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire (Qualified from Grantham J Rock): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Healthy Lifestyle, Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Concept, and Stage Use
    FRANCIS ASKEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull J Rock): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Drama
    HIGH CRAGS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Shipley, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry) (Qualified from Leeds J Rock Day One)): an Award of Excellence for Soundtrack
    HILDERTHORPE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, and overall FIFTH Place
    INMANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hedon, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    KIRMINGTON ST HELENA'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kirmington, North Lincolnshire (Qualified from Scunthorpe J Rock): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew and Soundtrack
    MORESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria (Qualified from Carlisle J Rock) Day Two: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Stage Use, and Choreography
    OLDFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull J Rock): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    SPRING COTTAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull J Rock): the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    SPRINGHEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Anlaby, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, Efficiency North, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Janome, Lincolnshire County Council, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN OPEN FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Friday, June 5th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    AIREDALE ACADEMY, Castleford, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day Two): : Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall FOURTH Place
    APPLETON ACADEMY, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day One): an Award of Excellence for Soundtrack
    ASHFIELD GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL, Belfast, Northern Ireland: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Video Performance, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Performance Skill
    HOWDEN SCHOOL, Howden, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington): Awards of Excellence for Drug Awareness, Costuming Character, and Soundtrack
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire (Qualified from Grantham): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FIRST Place
    RICHMOND SCHOOL, Richmond, North Yorkshire (Qualified from York): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, and Visual Enhancement
    ROYDS SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day Two): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Costuming Character, and Stage Use
    SIR JOHN GLEED SCHOOL, Spalding, Lincolnshire (Qualified from Grantham): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria (Qualified from Carlisle Day One): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Choreography, and overall FIFTH Place
    ST MARY'S COLLEGE, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    THE PRIORY ACADEMY LSST, Lincoln, Lincolnshire (Qualified from Grantham): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, and Visual Enhancement
    TONG HIGH SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Choreography

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, Efficiency North, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Janome, Lincolnshire County Council, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN PREMIER FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Saturday, June 6th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BUTTERSHAW BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day One): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Stage Use
    HEADLANDS SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire (Showcased at Bridlington): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC ACADEMY, Cleethorpes, North-East Lincolnshire (Showcased at Scunthorpe): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Concept, and Stage Use
    LONGCROFT SCHOOL, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire (Showcased at Bridlington): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Showcased at Aberdeen): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place
    THE RODILLIAN ACADEMY, Wakefield, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Entertainment, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    THE WHITEHAVEN ACADEMY, Whitehaven, Cumbria (Showcased at Carlisle Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Visual Enhancement
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria (Showcased at Carlisle Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus : Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, Efficiency North, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Janome, Lincolnshire County Council, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SCOTTISH FINAL
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Friday, June 12th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    ALNESS ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty (Qualified from Inverness): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FOURTH Place
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus (Qualified from Dundee Day One): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    DINGWALL ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty (Qualified from Inverness): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, and Visual Enhancement
    FORFAR ACADEMY, Angus (Qualified from Dundee Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FIFTH Place
    FRASERBURGH ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Aberdeen): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    KINROSS HIGH SCHOOL, Kinross-shire (Qualifiesd from Dundee Day One): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    MACKIE ACADEMY, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Dundee Day One): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    MONTROSE ACADEMY, Angus (Qualified from Dundee Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    TURRIFF ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Aberdeen): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    WESTHILL ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Aberdeen): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Performance Skill, and Choreography

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Aberdeen City Council, Aberdeenshire Council, Angus Council, Ansvar Insurance, Buchan Embroidery, Highland Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Highland Council, Janome, NHS Grampian, NHS Highland, Perth and Kinross Council, Police Scotland, Safer Highlands, and the Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

    2015 BE YOUR BEST J ROCK SOUTHERN FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Wednesday, June 17th, 2015
    ------------
    CALMORE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Three): Awards of excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, and Concept
    HALTERWORTH COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    HIGHFIELD CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and overall FIFTH Place
    LAURANCE HAINES SCHOOL, Watford, Hertfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, and Stage Use
    LEE ON THE SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)) (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Concept
    NETLEY ABBEY JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance and Soundtrack
    RIDERS JUNIOR SCHOOL, Leigh Park, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day One): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Concept
    SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Chipperfield, Hertfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage J Rock Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, and Costuming Character
    STENBURY FEDERATION OF SCHOOLS, Wroxall, Isle of Wight (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Visual Enhancement, and Costuming Character
    WELLOW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    WICOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portchester, Hampshire(Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, ACPO Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and Sussex Police

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL A
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Thursday, June 18th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BARTON PEVERIL SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Eastleigh, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Performance Skill
    HARLINGTON UPPER SCHOOL , Dunstable, Bedfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day One): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, and Concept
    PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Havant, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Concept, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    RICHARD TAUNTON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE , Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day One): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ROBERT MAY'S SCHOOL, Odiham, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FIFTH Place
    ST ANNE'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Three): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, and Concept
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC COLLEGE, Burgess Hill, West Sussex (Qualified from Crawley Day One): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    ST PETER'S SCHOOL, Bournemouth, Dorset (Qualified from Bournemouth): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Drama, and Concept
    THE HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Fareham, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Costuming Character, Concept, and Stage Use
    THE PETERSFIELD SCHOOL, Petersfield, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Three): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, ACPO Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hertfordshire Police, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and West Sussex County Council

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL B
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Friday, June 19th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BEACONSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire (First-Time Entry)(Qualified from Portsmouth Day One): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    CAVENDISH SCHOOL, Eastbourne, East Sussex (Qualified from Crawley Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Soundtrack
    CHAMBERLAYNE COLLEGE FOR THE ARTS, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day One): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, and Set Design and Function
    CORFE HILLS SCHOOL, Poole, Dorset (Qualified from Bournemouth): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    KINGS COLLEGE, Guildford, Surrey (Qualified from Guildford): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Visual Enhancement
    MARK RUTHERFORD SCHOOL, Bedford, Bedfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place
    MARRIOTTS SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and overall FIFTH Place
    MARY ROSE ACADEMY, Portsmouth, Hampshire(Qualified from Portsmouth Day Two): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Concept, and Stage Use
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    TOYNBEE SCHOOL, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Lighting and Set Design and Function
    WOODLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Concept
    WYCOMBE HIGH SCHOOL, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day One): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Performance Skill, and Choreography

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hertfordshire Police, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and Sussex Police, and West Sussex County Council

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN PREMIER FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Saturday, June 20th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BOURNE END ACADEMY, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire (Showcased at Stevenage Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Stage Use
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex (Showcased at Crawley Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    FINCHLEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, London (Showcased at Stevenage Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement and Set Design and Function
    NESCOT COLLEGE, Epsom, Surrey (Showcased at Guildford): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Stage Use
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (Showcased at Bournemouth): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    PURBROOK PARK SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    SANDOWN BAY ACADEMY, Sandown, Isle of Wight (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Four): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, and Choreography
    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire (Showcased at Stevenage Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIFTH Place
    THE ANGMERING SCHOOL, West Sussex (Showcased at Crawley Day One): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Set Design and Function, and Choreography
    WINCHMORE SCHOOL, London (Showcased at Stevenage Day Two): an Award of Excellence for Soundtrack

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hertfordshire Police, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and Sussex Police, and West Sussex County Council

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® UK NATIONAL FINAL
    Milton Keynes Theatre - Monday, July 6th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO - PROMO VIDEO
    ------------
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus, Scotland (Qualified from the Dundee Day One event and the Scottish Open Final): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Performance Skill
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex (Showcased at Crawley Day Two, qualified from the Southern Premier Final): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (Showcased at Bournemouth, qualified from the Southern Premier Final): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Performance Skill
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire (Qualified from the Grantham event and the Northern Open Final): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Showcased at Aberdeen, qualified from the Northern Premier Final): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, and overall THIRD Place
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Three, qualified from the Southern Premier Final): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day Two, qualified from the Northern Premier Final): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria (Showcased at Carlisle Day Two, qualified from the Northern Premier Final): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Choreography
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire (Qualified from the Portsmouth Day Three event, and was the highest-scoring winner from the Southern Open A and Open B Finals): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    The Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office (ACRO), Ansvar Insurance, Buchan Embroidery, Janome, Sew 'n' So, Tega Events, Visions Unlimited, Be Your Best Foundation, and Global Rock Challenge