Australia Japan New Zealand United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
GRC
Home  | BYB Foundation  | Tour Dates & Results  | Media Centre  | RockaMessages  | Donate!  | GRC TV  | Contact Us

    Tour Dates

    2010 TOUR

    Angus / Aberdeen / Belfast / Bournemouth / Bradford 1, 2 / Bridlington Junior, 1 / Carlisle Junior 1, Junior 2, 1, 2 / Crawley / Croydon / Derby / Eastbourne / Grantham / Grimsby / Hull Junior, 1 / Lincoln / London / North London / Portsmouth 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, Junior 1, Junior 2, Junior 3 / Skegness / Southampton Junior 1, Junior 2, 1, 2, 3, 4, Youth / Stevenage 1, 2, 3 / SOUTHERN FINALS Open A, Open B, Premier / NORTHERN FINALS Open A, Open B, Premier

    FEBRUARY 2010

    2010 ANGUS ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE

    Webster Theatre - Tuesday, February 9th, 2010
    ARBROATH ACADEMY
    BRECHIN HIGH SCHOOL (New school)
    FORFAR ACADEMY (New school)
    MONTROSE ACADEMY (New school)
    WEBSTER'S HIGH SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL


    2010 GRAMPIAN POLICE NORTHSOUND 1 ABERDEEN ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Aberdeen Exhibition and Conference Centre - Friday, February 19th, 2010

    BANFF ACADEMY
    BUCKSBURN ACADEMY
    ELLON ACADEMY
    FRASERBURGH ACADEMY
    KEMNAY ACADEMY
    MACKIE ACADEMY
    MINTLAW ACADEMY (New school)
    NORTHFIELD ACADEMY
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY (Premier showcase)
    ST MACHAR ACADEMY
    TORRY ACADEMY
    TURRIFF ACADEMY
    WESTHILL ACADEMY
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Tuesday, February 23rd, 2010
    BARNFIELD SOUTH ACADEMY (New school)
    BAYLIS COURT SCHOOL
    CHAULDEN JUNIOR SCHOOL (New school - Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    CHESHAM PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    COSTESSEY HIGH SCHOOL
    GALLEY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL (Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    LEALANDS HIGH SCHOOL
    SANDRINGHAM SCHOOL
    SOUTH HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL (Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    THE CHALFONTS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (New school)
    VANDYKE UPPER SCHOOL
    WOODLANDS SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL


    2010 STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Wednesday, February 24th, 2010
    CAROLINE CHISHOLM SCHOOL
    DENBIGH SCHOOL
    DR CHALLONER'S HIGH SCHOOL (New school)
    HARLINGTON UPPER SCHOOL (New school)
    HERTSWOOD SCHOOL
    MARK RUTHERFORD UPPER SCHOOL
    MICKLEM PRIMARY SCHOOL (Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    NICHOLAS BREAKSPEAR CATHOLIC SCHOOL
    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL


    2010 STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Thursday, February 25th, 2010
    BARNWELL BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE SCHOOL
    BULLERS WOOD SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    KINGS LANGLEY SCHOOL
    LAURANCE HAINES SCHOOL (Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    MONK'S WALK SCHOOL
    OXFORD SCHOOL
    RICKMANSWORTH SCHOOL
    SIR FREDERIC OSBORN SCHOOL
    TUDOR PRIMARY SCHOOL (Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    ST PAUL'S VA C of E PRIMARY SCHOOL (Showcasing Junior Rock Challenge® school)
    WAINGELS COLLEGE (New school)
    THE WYE VALLEY SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    GENESIS COMMUNITY BE YOUR BEST NORTH LONDON SENIOR AND JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGES®
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Friday, February 26th, 2010
    SENIOR TEAMS:
    ELIZABETH GARRETT ANDERSON LANGUAGE COLLEGE FOR GIRLS
    FINCHLEY CATHOLIC BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S GIRLS' SCHOOL
    ST MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC GRAMMAR SCHOOL (New school)
    ST MICHAEL & ALL ANGELS CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY & CITY OF LONDON ACADEMY COMBINED TEAM (New school)
    WINCHMORE SCHOOL
    JUNIOR TEAMS:
    ALL SAINT'S CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Whetstone
    CHRISTCHURCH CE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    HONEYWELL JUNIOR SCHOOL (New school)
    WOODCROFT PRIMARY SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    MARCH 2010

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Southampton Guildhall - Monday, March 1st, 2010
    ALDWORTH SCIENCE COLLEGE
    CARISBROOKE HIGH SCHOOL
    FARNHAM HEATH END SCHOOL
    HIGHCLIFFE SCHOOL EXPRESSIVE ARTS UPPER SCHOOL TEAM
    ST PETER'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL TEAM TWO
    THE SHOLING TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    WINTON SCHOOL
    WYVERN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Southampton Guildhall - Tuesday, March 2nd, 2010
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE TEAM ONE
    CORFE HILLS SCHOOL
    EVEREST COMMUNITY COLLEGE (New school)
    HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    RYEISH GREEN SCHOOL
    WOODLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Southampton Guildhall - Wednesday, March 3rd, 2010
    CHAMBERLAYNE COLLEGE FOR THE ARTS
    CROOKHORN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
    GREAT OAKS SCHOOL
    HAMBLE COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE
    PERINS SCHOOL - A COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE
    TESTWOOD SPORTS COLLEGE
    THE MOUNTBATTEN SCHOOL
    THE WESTGATE SCHOOL (New school)
    WILDERN SCHOOL TEAM ONE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY FOUR
    Southampton Guildhall - Thursday, March 4th, 2010
    ABERTILLERY COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL (New school)
    BRUNE PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    REDBRIDGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    SOMERTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
    THE WELLINGTON ACADEMY (New school)
    TOTTON COLLEGE
    WILDERN SCHOOL TEAM TWO
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® YOUTH DIVISION
    Southampton Guildhall - Friday, March 5th, 2010
    CARETASTIC (New team)
    EXTENDED SERVICES COWES AREA (New team)
    GOSPORT YOUTH SERVICES (New team)
    HAMPSHIRE CHILDREN'S SERVICES CARE GROUP - CARETASTIC GROUP (New team)
    SERENDIPITY CENTRE (New team)
    SWANWICK LODGE (New team)
    WESSEX YOUTH DANCE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Southampton Guildhall - Saturday, March 6th, 2010
    BALLARD SCHOOL
    BERRYWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    DOWNSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL JUNIORS
    FOREST PARK SCHOOL (New school)
    FOUNDRY LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    HALTERWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    LOVE LANE COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
    ST SAVIOUR'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
    ST WINIFRED'S SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SOUTHAMPTON JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Southampton Guildhall - Sunday, March 7th, 2010
    HAREFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    HIGHFIELD C of E PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE (showcasing senior team)
    SPRINGWELL SCHOOL (New school)
    THORNHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    TOWNHILL JUNIOR SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BOURNEMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE®)
    Bournemouth Pavilion - Monday, March 8th, 2010
    BISHOP OF WINCHESTER COMPREHENSIVE AND BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL FOR BOYS (New team)
    BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
    HIGHCLIFFE SCHOOL EXPRESSIVE ARTS SIXTH-FORM COLLEGE TEAM
    HIGHCLIFFE SCHOOL EXPRESSIVE ARTS LOWER SCHOOL TEAM
    OAKMEAD COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S SCHOOL
    ROYAL MANOR ARTS COLLEGE
    ST PETER'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL TEAM ONE
    TESTBOURNE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    THE GRANGE SCHOOL
    THE THOMAS HARDYE SCHOOL
    TWYNHAMS SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 CRAWLEY ROCK CHALLENGE®
    The Hawth - Crawley - Tuesday, March 9th, 2010
    MILLAIS SCHOOL
    OATHALL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    ORIEL HIGH SCHOOL
    QUEEN ELIZABETH II SILVER JUBILEE SCHOOL
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC COLLEGE (New school)
    TANBRIDGE HOUSE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
    THE FOREST SCHOOL
    THE HOLY TRINITY C of E SCHOOL (New school)
    WORTHING COLLEGE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BRIDLINGTON ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Bridlington Spa - Thursday, March 11th, 2010
    ALL SAINTS CE JUNIOR SCHOOL (Showcase performance)
    CANON LEE SPECIALIST ARTS COLLEGE
    HOWDEN SCHOOL AND TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    KINGS MILL SCHOOL (Showcase performance)
    SPROATLEY CE VC PRIMARY SCHOOL (Showcase performance)
    WOLFRETON SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BRIDLINGTON JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Bridlington Spa - Friday, March 12th, 2010
    ALL SAINTS CE JUNIOR SCHOOL
    HALLGATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    HORNSEA COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
    HOWDEN SPORTS PARTNERSHIP
    INMAN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
    LECONFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL
    PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
    QUAY PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    SPROATLEY CE VC PRIMARY SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 GRANTHAM ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Grantham Meres Leisure Centre - Monday, March 15th, 2010
    AMBERGATE SPORTS COLLEGE SPECIALIST EDUCATION CENTRE (Sadly, withdrew on Friday)
    CENTRAL TECHNOLOGY AND SPORTS COLLEGE
    KESTEVEN AND GRANTHAM GIRLS' SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    ST MARY'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    THE KING'S SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 CROYDON ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Ashcroft Theatre, Fairfield Halls, Croydon - Tuesday, March 16th, 2010
    BOWES PRIMARY SCHOOL
    CHESNUT GROVE SCHOOL
    GLENTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL (New school)
    LAMBETH ACADEMY
    LISTER COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    ST COLUMBA'S CATHOLIC BOYS SCHOOL
    THE HOLLYFIELD SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 EASTBOURNE ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Eastbourne Congress Theatre - Tuesday, March 16th, 2010
    BEACON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    BEXHILL HIGH
    BISHOP BELL CE MATHS AND COMPUTING SPECIALIST SCHOOL
    BRIGHTON AND HOVE HIGH SCHOOL
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
    EASTBOURNE TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE (New school)
    FILSHAM VALLEY SCHOOL
    GRAVESEND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
    THE CAUSEWAY SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 SKEGNESS ROCK CHALLENGE®
    The Embassy Theatre - Tuesday, March 23rd, 2010

    ST BEDE'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL
    JOHN SPENDLUFFE TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    KING EDWARD VI HUMANITIES COLLEGE
    GLEED GIRLS' TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    THE SKEGNESS GRAMMAR SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 LINCOLN ROCK CHALLENGE®
    The Epic Centre at the Lincolnshire Showground, - Thursday, March 25th, 2010

    FOSSE WAY PRIMARY SCHOOL (Junior showcase) (New school)
    JOHN SPENDLUFFE TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    KING EDWARD VI HUMANITIES COLLEGE
    LINCOLN ST CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL (Junior showcase) (New school)
    ST BEDE'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL
    THE NATIONAL CHURCH OF ENGLAND JUNIOR SCHOOL
    THE PRIORY CITY OF LINCOLN ACADEMY (New school)
    THE PRIORY WITHAM ACADEMY (Junior showcase) (New school)
    THE PRIORY ACADEMY LSST (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BELFAST ROCK CHALLENGE®
    The Waterfront Hall - Monday, March 29th, 2010
    ASHFIELD GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    BALLEE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
    BELFAST MODEL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
    CAMBRIDGE HOUSE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
    DUNDONALD HIGH SCHOOL
    LITTLE FLOWER GIRLS' SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    APRIL 2010

    2010 GRIMSBY ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Grimsby Auditorium - Wednesday, April 21st, 2010
    COTTINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL
    BAYSGARTH SCHOOL
    HORNSEA SCHOOL LANGUAGE COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    MATTHEW HUMBERSTONE SCHOOL
    SOUTH HOLDERNESS TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    THE LINDSEY SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY ARTS COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    WITHERNSEA HIGH SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 CARLISLE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    The Sands Centre - Thursday, April 22nd, 2010
    FIRPARK SCHOOL, Motherwell, Scotland
    LIVERPOOL COLLEGE
    LOWTON HIGH SCHOOL
    NELSON THOMLINSON SCHOOL
    NETHERHALL SCHOOL SPECIALIST SPORTS COLLEGE
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 CARLISLE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    The Sands Centre - Friday, April 23rd, 2010
    COCKERMOUTH SCHOOL
    MAYFIELD SPECIAL SCHOOL
    RICHARD ROSE CENTRAL ACADEMY
    SOUTHFIELD TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    STAINBURN SCHOOL AND SCIENCE COLLEGE
    THE LAKES SCHOOL
    WHITEHAVEN SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Monday, April 26th, 2010
    BARTON PEVERIL COLLEGE
    BURFORD SCHOOL
    CHICHESTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS (New school)
    GOSPORT YOUTH SERVICES (Showcase performance)
    JOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY
    KING ALFRED'S SPORTS COLLEGE
    KING RICHARD SCHOOL
    LYTCHETT MINSTER SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    MANHOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    ROMSEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    SIR JOHN COLFOX SCHOOL AND WEYMOUTH COLLEGE
    THE ANGMERING SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO)
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Tuesday, April 27th, 2010
    CAMS HILL SCHOOL
    HEADINGTON SCHOOL
    HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL
    NEVILLE LOVETT COMMUNITY SCHOOL (New school)
    PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    PRINCES RISBOROUGH SCHOOL
    PROSPECT COLLEGE
    RYDON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (New school)
    THE HAYLING COLLEGE (New school)
    WARBLINGTON SCHOOL
    WESSEX YOUTH DANCE (Showcase performance)
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 HULL ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Hull Ice Arena - Tuesday, April 27th, 2010
    ANDREW MARVELL BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE
    ARCHBISHOP SENTAMU ACADEMY (New school)
    DAVID LISTER HIGH SCHOOL
    KINGSWOOD COLLEGE OF ARTS
    MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE COLLEGE
    NORTHCOTT SCHOOL (New school)
    ST MARY'S COLLEGE
    WINIFRED HOLTBY SCHOOL TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Wednesday, April 28th, 2010
    ALAMEDA MIDDLE SCHOOL AND REDBOURNE UPPER SCHOOL
    CHENEY SCHOOL
    CHICHESTER COLLEGE
    EXTENDED SERVICES COWES AREA (Showcase performance)
    HAMPSHIRE CHILDREN'S SERVICES "CARETASTIC" (Showcase performance)
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL
    RACHEL MADOCKS AND PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
    RYDE HIGH SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    SANDHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL
    SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    THE CITY OF PORTSMOUTH GIRLS' SCHOOL
    THE WEYDON RIDGEWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 HULL JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Hull Ice Arena - Wednesday, April 28th, 2010
    BUDE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    GILSHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
    LONGHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
    MAYBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL
    NEWLAND ST JOHN'S CE PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    OLDFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    STOCKWELL PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    THE GREEN WAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
    VICTORIA DOCK PRIMARY SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY FOUR
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Thursday, April 29th, 2010
    CHARTER ACADEMY (New school)
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE TEAM TWO
    GEORGE ABBOT SCHOOL
    MARY ROSE SCHOOL
    MAYFIELD CE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    MAYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
    MILL CHASE COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE
    PRIESTLANDS SCHOOL (Premier showcase)
    ST EDWARDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CE VA SCHOOL
    ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL
    YATE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY (New school)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY FIVE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Friday, April 30th, 2010
    CHURCHILL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE
    CLEEVE SCHOOL
    COX GREEN SCHOOL OPEN TEAM
    COX GREEN SCHOOL PREMIER TEAM (Premier Showcase)
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE
    RYDE SCHOOL
    SANDOWN HIGH SCHOOL OPEN TEAM
    SANDOWN HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER TEAM (Premier Showcase)
    SIR WILLIAM RAMSAY SCHOOL
    THE WAVELL SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    YATELEY SCHOOL - OPEN TEAM
    YATELEY SCHOOL - PREMIER TEAM (Premier Showcase)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    MAY 2010

    2010 PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY SIX
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Saturday, May 1st, 2010
    BRIDGEMARY COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE
    CRICKHOWELL HIGH SCHOOL
    DOWNSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    GLENMOOR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
    LIPSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    MILTONCROSS SCHOOL PORTSMOUTH
    PETER SYMONDS COLLEGE
    RAVENS WOOD SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    STAUNTON COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE
    ST GREGORY THE GREAT RC SCHOOL (New school)
    WALTON HIGH
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BRADFORD ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    St George's Hall - Wednesday, May 5th, 2010
    AIREDALE HIGH SCHOOL
    BOROUGHBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    BUTTERSHAW BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    EARLSHEATON TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL AND SPORTS COLLEGE
    ROYDS SCHOOL SPECIALIST LANGUAGE COLLEGE
    SHELLEY COLLEGE
    ST THOMAS à BECKET COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BRADFORD ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    St George's Hall - Thursday, May 6th, 2010
    HAYCLIFFE SCHOOL
    LAWNSWOOD SCHOOL
    RAWLETT COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE (Premier Showcase)
    SETTLE COLLEGE
    THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL WAKEFIELD'S SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
    THE GRAMMAR SCHOOL AT LEEDS
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL (Premier Showcase)
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 DERBY ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Assembly Rooms - Tuesday, May 11th, 2010
    BURTON COLLEGE
    FRIESLAND SCHOOL SPECIALIST PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL (New school)
    MAGNUS C OF E SCHOOL (New school)
    MILL HILL SCHOOL (New school)
    THE BOLSOVER SCHOOL
    TUPTON HALL SCHOOL
    WEST PARK SCHOOL
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN REGION OPEN GRAND FINAL A
    Grimsby Auditorium - 7pm Thursday, May 27th, 2010
    AIREDALE HIGH SCHOOL THE ARTS COLLEGE, Castleford, West Yorkshire
    ANDREW MARVELL BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE, Hull
    ARCHBISHOP SENTAMU ACADEMY, Hull
    CAMBRIDGE HOUSE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Ballymena
    CENTRAL TECHNOLOGY AND SPORTS COLLEGE, Grantham, Lincolnshire
    FRIESLAND SCHOOL SPECIALIST PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL, Nottingham
    JOHN SPENDLUFFE TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Alford, Lincolnshire
    NELSON THOMLINSON SCHOOL, Wigton, Cumbria
    NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL AND SPORTS COLLEGE, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
    SHELLEY COLLEGE, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
    THE SKEGNESS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Skegness, Lincolnshire
    WOLFRETON SCHOOL (new school), Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN REGION OPEN GRAND FINAL B
    Grimsby Auditorium - 7pm Friday, May 28th, 2010
    BELFAST MODEL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, Belfast
    HOWDEN SCHOOL AND TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Goole, East Riding of Yorkshire
    MAGNUS C OF E SCHOOL (new school), Newark, Nottinghamshire
    MATTHEW HUMBERSTONE SCHOOL, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire
    MONTROSE ACADEMY (new school), Montrose, Angus
    ST BEDE'S CATHOLIC SCIENCE COLLEGE, Boston, Lincolnshire
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria
    ST MARY'S COLLEGE, Hull
    STAINBURN SCHOOL AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, Workington, Cumbria
    THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL WAKEFIELD'S SCHOOL OF THE ARTS, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
    THE KING'S SCHOOL, Grantham, Lincolnshire
    WESTHILL ACADEMY, Westhill, Aberdeenshire
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN REGION PREMIER GRAND FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - 7pm Saturday, May 29th, 2010
    ASHFIELD GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL, Belfast
    BUTTERSHAW BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE, Bradford, West Yorkshire
    HORNSEA SCHOOL LANGUAGE COLLEGE, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire
    KESTEVEN AND GRANTHAM GIRLS' SCHOOL, Grantham, Lincolnshire
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire
    RAWLETT COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE, Tamworth, Staffordshire
    SOUTH HOLDERNESS TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Preston, East Riding of Yorkshire
    SOUTHFIELD TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Workington, Cumbria
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL, Evington, Leicestershire
    THE LINDSEY SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY ARTS COLLEGE, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire
    WITHERNSEA HIGH SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire
    RESULTS and THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    JUNE 2010

    2010 PORTSMOUTH JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - 6pm Monday, June 7th, 2010
    CHARTER ACADEMY PRIMARY CLUSTER (New school)
    CROOKHORN COLLEGE PRIMARY CLUSTER (New school)
    FAIR OAK JUNIOR SCHOOL
    NORTHERN JUNIOR COMMUNITY SCHOOL
    ORCHARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL
    PAULSGROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    SOUTH FARNBOROUGH JUNIOR SCHOOL
    THOMAS à BECKET MIDDLE SCHOOL (New school)
    WESTFIELD JUNIOR SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Portsmouth Guildhall - 6pm Tuesday, June 8th, 2010
    BEDENHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
    DOVER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
    FEDERATION OF ST MARY'S AND ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOLS
    GATTON AND LAKE COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
    HOLBROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    NINE ACRES COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    OTFORD PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    PORTSDOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL
    PURBROOK JUNIOR SCHOOL
    ROWNER JUNIOR SCHOOL (New school)
    SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL
    WICOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 PORTSMOUTH JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - 6pm Wednesday, June 9th, 2010
    BIRCH HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
    BISHOP LOVETT CE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE JUNIORS
    CLIFFDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    COWES PRIMARY SCHOOL
    GREENMOUNT PRIMARY COMMUNITY OF SCHOOLS
    MEDINA PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    NORMAN GATE SCHOOL
    SOMPTING VILLAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY CLUSTER
    ST JOHN'S CE PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    STAMSHAW JUNIOR SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN REGION OPEN GRAND FINAL A
    Portsmouth Guildhall - 7pm Thursday, June 10th, 2010
    BRIDGEMARY COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE, Gosport, Hampshire
    CHICHESTER COLLEGE, Chichester, West Sussex
    COSTESSEY HIGH SCHOOL, Norwich, Norfolk
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex
    HAMBLE COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire
    THE HOLLYFIELD SCHOOL, Surbiton, Surrey
    KINGS LANGLEY SCHOOL, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire
    MAYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, Southsea, Hampshire
    MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight
    PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Leigh Park, Hampshire
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE, Portsmouth, Hampshire
    WINTON SCHOOL, Andover, Hampshire
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN REGION OPEN GRAND FINAL B
    Portsmouth Guildhall - 7pm Friday, June 11th, 2010
    CARISBROOKE HIGH SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight:
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE, Newport, Isle of Wight:
    DENBIGH SCHOOL, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire:
    KING RICHARD SCHOOL, Paulsgrove, Hampshire:
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire:
    MILLAIS SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex:
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S GIRLS' SCHOOL, Barnet, Hertfordshire:
    TOTTON COLLEGE, Totton, Hampshire:
    WALTON HIGH, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire:
    WOODLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire:
    YATELEY SCHOOL OPEN TEAM, Yateley, Hampshire:
    761
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN REGION PREMIER GRAND FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - 7pm Saturday, June 12th, 2010
    BULLERS WOOD SCHOOL, Bromley, Kent
    COX GREEN SCHOOL PREMIER TEAM, Maidenhead, Berkshire
    LYTCHETT MINSTER SCHOOL, Lytchett Minster, Dorset
    PRIESTLANDS SCHOOL, Lymington, Hampshire
    RAVENS WOOD SCHOOL, Bromley, Kent
    RYDE HIGH SCHOOL, Ryde, Isle of Wight
    SANDOWN HIGH SCHOOL, Sandown, Isle of Wight
    SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE, Waterlooville, Hampshire
    THE MOUNTBATTEN SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire
    THE WAVELL SCHOOL, Farnborough, Hampshire
    YATELEY SCHOOL - A PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE, Yateley, Hampshire
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    JULY 2010

    2010 CARLISLE JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE (FULL)
    The Sands Centre - 6pm Thursday, July 8th, 2010
    ALL SAINTS CE PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    BECKERMET CE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    CROSS CANONBY SCHOOL ST JOHNS (New school)
    ENNERDALE AND KINNISIDE CE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    EWANRIGG JUNIOR SCHOOL
    NORTHSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    ST PATRICK'S PRIMARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL
    VICTORIA JUNIOR SCHOOL
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    2010 CARLISLE JUNIOR ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO (FULL)
    The Sands Centre - 6pm Friday, July 9th, 2010
    ASHFIELD JUNIOR SCHOOL
    BECKSTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL
    BROUGHTON MOOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
    MAYFIELD SPECIAL SCHOOL AND HENSINGHAM JUNIOR SCHOOL
    MORESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL
    ST GREGORY'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL (New school)
    ST MICHAELS CE SCHOOL BOTHEL
    WESTFIELD NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL
    VICTORIA INFANT SCHOOL (New school)
    RESULTS - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - OPINION POLL

    NATIONAL FINAL 2012:
    Reluctantly, the Directors of the BYBF decided in July 2009 that despite the outstanding success of the first-ever National Grand Final at the Sheffield Arena in 2009, there was no realistic probability of being able to raise enough money for another until at least 2012